Unités de production pour le développement local

Last updated on 16th october 2019

The website www.amscaaf-prod.com  

Below

is published by AMSCAAF Sarl, a French company, domiciled at BP 51218, 06 bis ZA GALMOT, in Cayenne, GUYANE FRANCAISE and registered in the CAYENNE Trade and Companies Register under number 452 802 416.

AMSCAAF Sarl offers B2B networking, web marketing and sourcing services to companies in the "AMSCAAF Zone" (Amazonia, South America, Central America+Mexico, Caribbean, Africa) and to their suppliers or customers, in the zone or in the rest of the world.

This privacy policy specifies and informs you of the use that AMSCAAF Sarl makes of the personal data that you transmit to us, in particular from the AMSCAAF Prod website or that AMSCAAF Sarl collects.

 

PERSONAL DATA

To visit AMSCAAF Prod, it is not necessary to provide personal information.

However, the nature of the services we offer requires us to request from you the communication of certain information essential to the successful completion of the services you request...

To this end, AMSCAAF Sarl is required to ask you to provide it with: your full name, e-mail address, telephone number, company number and other information that you will bring to our attention in the form and on various other occasions (civility, function, address, telephone number, the nature of your needs...)

Without the provision of this information, we will not be able to process your request

By providing them, you expressly agree that AMSCAAF Sarl may process them to respond to your requests.

 

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal data is collected when you complete our forms, when you register on our sites, when you send us information or requests or when you subscribe to our newsletters.

For the efficient management of its websites, AMSCAAF Sarl may also collect the following impersonal data: IP addresses, the address of the website that directed you to our website and cookie data,

Mandatory configuration - Information on cookies

 In order to allow all Internet users an optimal navigation on the Site as well as a better functioning of the various interfaces and applications, the Company may install a cookie in the hard disk of the User's computer. Cookies are small files that websites place on the computer's hard drive when the subscriber connects. These files are harmless and do not contain any personal information about subscribers. Most of the cookies used by the Company are session cookies, which are only active for the duration of the connection. Permanent cookies are only saved on the hard disk of the subscriber's computer in order to recognize him/her when he/she connects.

 However, the User has the possibility to block, modify the storage period, or delete this cookie via the interface of his browser. Blocking cookies by setting the browser and/or firewall installed on the User's terminal may prevent the normal operation of the Service.

 AMSCAAF Sarl will take all objectively useful measures to protect your data.

However, as the transmission of information over the Internet is not itself 100% secure, despite all our efforts to protect your data in the most scrupulous way possible, we cannot guarantee a 100% reliable transmission.

Therefore, when you provide us with your data, you assume this risk.

Once transmitted, your data will benefit from procedures and security measures to try to prevent unauthorized access.

INFORMATION PROTECTION

We implement a variety of security measures to protect the security of your personal information. Computers and servers used to store personally identifiable information are stored in a secure environment.

 

 USE OF DATA

All the information we collect from you may be used to:

- Personalize your experience and meet your individual needs

- Provide personalized advertising content

- Improve our website

- Improve customer service and your support needs

- Contact you by e-mail

- Administer a promotion, or a survey

           

AMSCAAF Sarl respects the trust of its prospects or customers. .                                        

 We comply with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on 14 April 2016, and with the amended Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978

Your data will only be stored for the sole purpose of carrying out the studies, works and other services you request from us.

Your information will not be transmitted to any third party except to our subcontractors and only in case of absolute necessity for the performance of the requested task or to meet a legal obligation.

DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES

We are the sole owners of the information collected on AMSCAAF Prod

Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to another company for any reason, without your consent, except as necessary to respond to your request and/or a transaction, such as for example to ship an order

This non-disclosure does not apply to trusted third parties who help us operate our website or conduct our business, as long as they agree to keep this information confidential.

 

RESPONSIBILITY FOR DATA PROCESSING

The controller is the company by AMSCAAF Sarl, ,French company, address: BP 51218 - 06 bis ZA au 06 bis ZA GALMOT, in Cayenne, GUYANE FRANCAISE

STORAGE PERIOD

Your Personal Information is kept by AMSCAAF Sarl only for the duration necessary to complete your request. This period may not exceed 36 months.

COOKIE POLICY

We may use cookies to improve access to the site, to identify regular visitors and to collect their interests through a random identifier. These cookies will not be used to collect personal information.

RIGHT OF OBJECTION AND WITHDRAWAL

A right to object and opt out of your personal information.

The right of objection is the possibility you have of refusing to allow your personal information to be used for the purposes indicated at the time of collection.

The right of withdrawal is the possibility you have of requesting that your personal information no longer be used

To exercise these rights: Contact us at the address:

E-mail: contact@amscaaf.com

RIGHT OF ACCESS

The data subjects have a right of access and rectification of the information concerning them.

To exercise these rights: Contact us at the address:

E-mail: contact@amscaaf.com

CHILD PROTECTION

Users of the sites, minors (under the age of eighteen) are not allowed to communicate personal data or use it without the consent of their parents or guardians.

MODIFICATION OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

AMSCAAF Sarl may at any time modify this Privacy Policy.                                  

We encourage our visitors to consult it regularly on the sites.

Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be effective immediately upon posting on the Sites.

Use of the Site after these changes will be considered as acceptance of these changes.

This document is governed by and shall be interpreted in accordance with the laws of France.   You agree to bring any dispute arising from the use of this site before the courts of CAYENNE- GUYANE FRANCAISE